Confirmed Speakers 
 
  • George Aggelis – Division of Genetics, University of Patras, Greece
  • Irina Borodina – Technical University of Denmark
  • Agnieszka Brandt – Imperial College, London, UK
  • Tomasz Calikowski – European Commission
  • Svetlana Kamzolova – Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Tony Kiss – AkzoNobel & Univeristy of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Dana Kralisch – Friedrich-Schiller-University Jena, Germany
  • Rafal M. Lukasik  – National Laboratory of Energy and Geology, Portugal
  • Marko Mihovilovic – Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry, TU Wien, Austria
  • Jean-Marc Nicaud – INRA-MICALIS, Jouy-en-Josas, France
  • Jens Nielsen – Chalmers University of Technology, Göteborg, Sweden
  • Wieslaw Oleszek – Institute of Soil Science and Plant Cultivation, Pulawy, Poland
  • James Philp – OECD, Paris, France
  • Agata Pieniadz – BBI JU, Brussels, Belgium
  • Sophie Roelants – Bio Base Europe Pilot Plant, Ghent, Belgium
  • Antoine Rouilly – University of Toulouse, France
  • Andriy Sibirny – Institute of Cell Biology, National Academy of Science, Ukraine
  • Aneta Skaradzińska – Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Poland
  • Jan Szopa-Skórkowski – Wrocław University, Poland
  • Johan Thevelein – University of Leuven, Belgium
  • Mohammad J. Taherzadeh – University of Borås, Sweden
               
 
Confirmed Session Chairs
 
  • Stanislaw Bielecki – Lodz University of Technology, Poland
  • Milan Certik – Slovak University of Technology, Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Jozefa Chrzanowska UP Wroclaw, Poland
  • Edmund Cibis – Wroclaw University of Economic, Poland
  • Tom Desmet – Ghent University, Belgium
  • Juan Garcia Serna – University of Valladolid, Spain
  • Adam Dobrowolski – Wroclaw University of Environmental & Life Sciences, Poland
  • Włodzimierz Grajek – Poznań University of Life Sciences, Poland
  • Joanna Kawa-Rygielska – Wroclaw University of Environmental & Life Sciences, Poland
  • Avtar Matharu – University of York, UK
  • Jyri Pekka Mikkola – Abo Akademi University, Finland
  • Waldemar Rymowicz – Wroclaw University of Environmental & Life Sciences, Poland
  • Andriy Sibirny – Institute of Cell Biology, National Academy of Science, Ukraine
  • Wim Soetaert – Ghent University, Belgium
  • Christian Stevens – Ghent University, Belgium
  • Philippe Tavernier – Development Agency of West Flanders (POM), Belgium
  • Thierry Talou – University of Toulouse, France
  • Erick Vandamme – Ghent University, Belgium
  • Magdalena Wróbel-Kwiatkowska – Wroclaw University of Environmental & Life Sciences, Poland